Speaker and Session Chair
No.  Category Funded by  Name Economy Postion Affiliation
1 Dr. Pham Tu Viet Nam Vice Chairman Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
2 Speaker  10   Mr. Takuji Sakai Japan Director Asian Cooperation Division, Trade and Economic Cooperation Department, JETRO
3 Speaker 5 APEC Ms. Natiya Suchinda Thailand Assistant Director of Division 2 Office of OTOP, Department of Export Promotion, Ministry of Commerce, Royal Thai Government
4 Speaker 11   Dr. Robert S. Q. Lai Chinese Taipei Director General Small and Medium Enterprise Administration,  Ministry of Economic Affairs
5 Speaker 9   Dr. Pham Trung Luong Viet Nam Associate Professor Deputy Director of Institute of Tourism Development Research, VNAT, Vietnam
6 Speaker 8   Ms. Kazuko Kano Japan Advisor JBIC < Japan Bank for International Cooperation >, Japan
7 Speaker 4 APEC Mr Chinnaphat Sangkhawuttichaikul Thailand Senior Industrial Technical Officer Bureau of Cottage and Handicraft Industries Development, Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry, Thailand
8 Speaker 2 APEC Prof Takeru Ohe Japan Professor Waseda University, Institute of Asia-Pacific Studies, Japan
9 (AMEICC)/ Speaker 1 AMEICC Mr. Stephen Paterson Cambodia Lecturer, Advisor National University of Management, Cambodia
10 Speaker 3 APEC Dr Sunanta Fabre Thailand Associate Professor Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand
11 Speaker 6 APEC Mr. Komank Redana Indonesia Entrepreneur Yayasan Mitra Bali, (foundation), member of IFAT (International Federation for Alternative)
12 Speaker 7 APEC Mr. Ismail Mat Amin  Malaysia Assistant Director General  Malaysian Handicraft Development Corporation
13 Secretariat APEC Dr. Yonosuke Hara Japan Chairman Asia SEED, Tokyo
Participant
No.  Category Funded by  Name Economy Postion Affiliation
1 Guest   Mr. Maurice C. M. Yang Chinese Taipei Senior Officer International Affairs Division, Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taipei, Taiwan
2 APEC APEC Dr. Ilhamy Elias Indonesia Chairman, Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, President, Indonesian Village Entrepreneur Association Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Indonecian Village Entrepreneur Association
3 Guest   Mr. Neddy Rafinaldy Indonesia   Ministry of Cooperative's & SMEs, Republic of Indonesia
4 APEC APEC Mr. Samsul Hadi Indonesia   BDS Indonesia (Business Development Services)
5 Secretariat   Mr. Michinori Hirota Japan Assistant Director   APEC Office, Trade Policy Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
6 Secretariat APEC Ms. Rumi Kondo Japan Associate   Asia SEED, Tokyo
7 Guest   Mohd Shariff Hamid Malaysia Officer Malaysian Handicraft Development Corporation
8 APEC APEC Mr. Md Rashid B. Ulong Malaysia   Hazwen Enterprise
9     Mr. Zainor Hashim Malaysia    
10 APEC APEC Mr. Bernardo Podolsky Rosenfeld Mexico    Gift Mexican Association (AMFAR)
11 APEC APEC Ms. Rocio  Vazquez  Perez Mexico    Mexican Ministry of Economy
12 APEC APEC Mr. Huha Avia Papua New Guinea Manager – Small Industries Centre Small Industries Centre, a division of;
Small Business Development Corporation
13 APEC APEC Mr. Nathan I. Timo Papua New Guinea Financial Incentives Schemes Co-ordinator Small Business Development Corporation
14 APEC APEC Mr Felix Aguilar Rojas Peru  Counselor Produce Compite Program  (in charge of market development), Competitiveness Direction, Ministry of Production
15 APEC APEC Ms. Gladina M. Aquino Philippines Chief Trade & Industry Specialist Dept of Trade & Industry, Bureau of Small & Medium Enterprise Development
16 APEC APEC Ms. Jocelyn Lb. Blanco Philippines Regional Director Department of Trade and Industry, Region V
17 Secretariat   Mr. Izuru Kobayashi Thailand Representative AMEICC Secretariat (/JODC)
18 AMEICC AMEICC Ms. Lalana Takerngrasmee Thailand Micro Enterprise Strategies and Implementation Plan Officer The Office of SMEs Promotion
19 Secretariat   Ms. Mai Onozawa Thailand Deputy Representative AMEICC Secretariat (/JODC)
20 Secretariat APEC Ms. Sayaka Fukuda Thailand Associate Asia SEED, BKK
21 APEC APEC Ms. Yuwadee Temrangsee Thailand Chief of Micro Enterprise Evaluation The Office of SMEs Promotion
22 AMEICC AMEICC Mr Chea Dara Cambodia Deputy Director Department of Small Industry and Handicrafts, Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy
23 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Chhoeung Kan Cambodia Coordinator Khmer Silk Processing Association
24 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Hong Sokhour Cambodia Economic Lecturer Royal University of Law and Economic Sciences
25 AMEICC AMEICC Ms. Mongkol Phalla Plong Cambodia Deputy  Deputy Office of Business Service and Competition Office, Domestic Trade Department, Ministry of Commerce
26 Guest   Mrs Andrina Lever Canada Lever Entreprises ABAC Member
27 APEC APEC Mr. Mou Xiongbing China Division Chief China Center for Business Cooperation and Coordination
28 APEC APEC Ms. Xiao Ruxin  China Officer China Center for Business Cooperation and Coordination
29 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Bountheung Douangsavanh Laos Director  Policy Research Division, SME Promotion and Development Office (SMEPDO), Ministry of Industry and Commerce
30 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Malaithong Kommasith Laos Lecturer   Faculty of Economics and Business Management,  National University of Laos
31 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Viengsavang Thipphavong Laos Junior Economic Researcher Economic Research Institute for Trade/ Ministry of Industry and Commerce
32 AMEICC AMEICC Mrs. Khamla Phandanouvong Laos Project Coordinator Lao Handicraft Association
33 AMEICC AMEICC Daw Tin Swe Aye Myanmar Director Planning, Research Egineering, Cottage Industries Dept., Ministry of Cooperatives
34 AMEICC AMEICC Mr. Soe Than Myanmar Head of Division Director of Myanmar Industrial Planning
35 AMEICC AMEICC U Maung Lin Myanmar Asst. Lecturer     Myanmar Lacquerware College Bagan
36 AMEICC AMEICC U Win Naing Myanmar Local Entreprenuer Wood Carving & Furniture Business Pyinmana
37 Guest   Mr. Ngo Duc Anh Viet Nam Lecturer, Msc National Economics University, Hanoi, Vietnam
38 Guest   Mr. Ngo Thanh Tung Viet Nam   AOTS Ha Noi office
39 Guest   Mr. Takayuki Kido Viet Nam Director AOTS Ha Noi office
40 Guest   Ms Duong Thi Viet Ha Viet Nam Sales Director AOTS Almuni Society/Trung A Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd.
41 Guest   Mr. Ton Gia Hoa Viet Nam Head of Rural Profession Division Department for Agro-Forestry Products Processing and Salt Industry, MARD
42 Guest   Mr. Nguyen Anh Minh Viet Nam Senior Expert Program Officer, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural development
43 Guest   Mr. Ngo The Hien Viet Nam Head of New Rural Development Division Department of
Cooperatives for Agriculture and Rural Development, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural development
44 Guest   Mr. Takashi Shino Viet Nam JICA Expert International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural development
45 Guest   Mr. An Van Khanh Viet Nam Vice Director Department of Agro-Forestry Products Processing and Salt Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural development
46     Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Hien Viet Nam  Vice Chief of Administration Office ASMED/MPI
47     Ms. Nguyen Bich Thuy Viet Nam Officer, SME Promotion Division ASMED/MPI
48     Ms. Nguyen Minh Thuy Viet Nam Officer, Business Registration Division ASMED/MPI
49     Ms. Nguyen Kim Dung Viet Nam Officer, Technical Assisstant Center for SME in Hanoi ASMED/MPI
50     Mr. Ta Xuan Quang Viet Nam Officer, Technical Assisstant Center for SME in Hanoi ASMED/MPI
51     Ms. Nguyen Tung Anh Viet Nam Officer, Technical Assisstant Center for SME in Hanoi ASMED/MPI
52     Ms. Vuong Thi Thu Thuy Viet Nam Officer, SME Promotion Center Hanoi Department of Planning and Investment.
53     Ms. Tran Thi Thu Ha Viet Nam Consultant, SME Promotion Center Hanoi Department of Planning and Investment.
54     Ms. Hoang Thi Nguyet Viet Nam Deputy Director, SME Promotion Center Hanoi Department of Planning and Investment.
55     Mr. Vu Quoc Tuan Viet Nam President Vietnam Association of Craft Village
56     Mr. Nguyen Van Mien Viet Nam Vice President Vietnam Association of Craft Village
57     Mr. Dang The Truyen Viet Nam Vice President Vietnam Association of Craft Village
58     Mr. Nguyen Dang That Viet Nam Director, Ha Khanh Fine Arts Joint Stock Company Member of Vietnam Association of Craft Village
59     Ms. Pham Nhu Hoa Viet Nam Director, Hoa Anh Dat Limited Company Member of Vietnam Association of Craft Village
60     Mr. Le Khac Triet Viet Nam Vice President and Secrectary-General Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME.
61     Ms. To Mong Hong Viet Nam Officer Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME
62     Ms. Nguyen Huong Thuy Viet Nam Officer Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME
63     Mr. Nguyen Anh Tuan Viet Nam Director, Ba Dinh Contruction Joint Stock Company Member of Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME
64     Mr. Dao Dinh Huyen Viet Nam Director, SME Assistance and Trade Promotion Center Member of Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME
65     Mr. Le Anh Tuan Viet Nam Vice Director, Hanoi trade and technology transfer company Member of Vietnam Association of Rural Industrial SME.
66     Mr. Ha Van Lam Viet Nam Vice President, Bat Trang Ceramic Association Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce
67     Mr. Nguyen Trong Thu Viet Nam Administer, Bat Trang Ceramic Association. Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce
68     Mr. Le Xuan Pho Viet Nam Advisor, Bat Trang Ceramic Association Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce
69     Mr. To Thanh Son Viet Nam Ceramic Master Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce
70     Ms. Le Huong Giang Viet Nam Officer, Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce Hanoi Union Associations of Industry and Commerce
71     Pham Huu Minh Viet Nam Director, Tourism Promotion Dept. Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
72     Pham Trung Luong Viet Nam Deputy director, Institute of Tourism Development Research Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
73     Hu Thuy Phuong Viet Nam Researcher, Institute of Tourism Development Research Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
74     Pham Quang Hung Viet Nam Director, International Cooperation Dept Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
75     Nguyen Hong Diep Viet Nam Expert, International Cooperation Dept Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
76     Dinh Manh Hung Viet Nam Division Director SME Support Center (VCCI)
77     Nguyen Que Anh Viet Nam Expert in charge of Trade promotion Vietnam Cooperatives Alliance
78     Duong Quynh Hoa Viet Nam Staff of Project development and consultancy division Vietnam Cooperatives Alliance
79     Bui Van Dung Viet Nam Deputy Director of Training and Membership committee Vietnam Tourism Association
80     Truong Minh Tien Viet Nam Temporary Director Ha Tay Tourism Department, Ha Tai Province
81     Dao Tien Dung Viet Nam Head of Tourism Division Ha Tay Tourism Department, Ha Tai Province
82     Nguyen Van Luy Viet Nam Staff Industy, Trade and Tourism Division, Ha Tai Province
83     Nguyen Viet Hung Viet Nam Secretary of Village Communist Party Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
84     Nguyen Van Doanh Viet Nam Vice President of Village People Committee Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
85     Nguyen Van Trung Viet Nam artisans and enterprises  Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
86     Nguyen Van Tinh Viet Nam artisans and enterprises  Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
87     Ngo Hoang Van Hanh Viet Nam artisans and enterprises  Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
88     Tran Van Cuu Viet Nam artisans and enterprises  Phu Vinh village, Ha Tay Province
89     Pham The Tap Viet Nam Director, Hai Duong Trade and Tourism Dept Provincial Tourism Department
90     Le Dac Thuat Viet Nam Deputy Director, Bac Ninh Trade and Tourism Dept Provincial Tourism Department
91     Nguyen Xuan Con Viet Nam Head of Tourism management Division, Bac Ninh Trade and Tourism Dept Provincial Tourism Department
92     Nguyen Huu Viet Viet Nam Expert, Ha Noi Tourism Dept Provincial Tourism Department
93     Pham Thanh Tan Viet Nam Branch Director Tan Dinh Tourism Joint stock company (FIDITOURIST)
94     Bui Dinh Binh Viet Nam Deputy Director Ha Noi Saigontourist company
95     Phung Quang Thang Viet Nam Director  Hanoitourist company
96     Nguyen Van Uc Viet Nam Branch Director Branch of TNT company in Ha Noi
97     Douglas Hainsworth Viet Nam Tourism consultant SNV
98     Inma Zamora Viet Nam Resident Representative AECI
99     Nguyen Nguyet Minh Viet Nam Project officier AECI
100 Hong Thang Phong Viet Nam    
101 Ng Duong Dung Viet Nam    
102 Luu Duc Ke Viet Nam    
103 Duong Minh Thu Viet Nam    
104 Truong Ngoc Hung Viet Nam    
105 Vu Minh Thu Viet Nam    
106 Phan Le Trang Viet Nam    
107 Vu Hy Thieu Viet Nam