No Economy   Name  Designation Organization
  Speaker and Session Chair    
  1 Japan Dr Morihiko Hiramatsu President Oita OVOP International Exchange Committee
  2 Japan Mr Satoru Obata President Tsuno Winery
  3 Thailand Mr Komkrit Borriboon Project Manager Baan Khun Pranee Borriboon
  4 Indonesia Mr Aldi Haryopratomo Southeast Asian Microfinance Partnerships Coordinator KIVA.org
  5 Indonesia Dr Lilik Setyobudi Professor Brawijaya University
  6 Japan Dr Takeru Ohe Professor Waseda University
  7 Japan Ms Kazuko Kano Technical Consultant JBIC (Japan Bank for International Cooperation)
  8 Japan Dr Yonosuke Hara Director, Asia SEED Asia SEED
  Participant    
  9 Chile Ms Nora Eliana Barrientos Cardenas Regional Director Chilean Economic Development Agency (CORFO)
  10 Chile Ms Patricia Isabel Herrera Pintor Manager for PTI Program Chilean Economic Development Agency (CORFO)
  11 Chinese Taipei Mr Chun-Liang Chen Small and Medium Enterprise Administration Ministry of Economic Affairs
  12 Indonesia Mr I Wayan Dipta Senior Advisor to The Minister for Cooperative and SME on Technology Utilization Ministery of Cooperative and SME
  13 Indonesia Mr Sakri Widhianto Director General for Small and Medium Industry Ministry of Industry
  14 Indonesia Mr Achmad Sufiardi Director of Food Industry Directorate General of Small and Medium Industries,
Ministry of Industry
  15 Indonesia Mr Made Dharma Harthana Deputy Director of
Business Climate and Institutional
Directorate of Craft Industry, Directorate General of Small and Medium Industries, Ministry of Industry
  16 Malaysia Ms Suzy Yanty Ahmad Rubani Assistant Manager Strategic Planning Division, Small and Medium Industries Development Corporation (SMIDEC)
  17 Malaysia Mr Mohd Rashid Bin Abdullah Senior Deputy Director Domestic Promotion Division, Malaysia Tourism Promotion Board
  18 Mexico Ms Rocio Vazquez Perez Deputy Director For International Relations Ministry of Economy
  19 Mexico Mr Bernardo Podolsky Rosenfeld General Director Mexican Asociation for Jewelery and Handicrafts Cottage Industry
  20 Peru Ms Liz Chirinos Cuadros National Director of Tourist Development Ministry of Foreign Trade and Tourism
  21 Peru Mr Felix Jaime Manuel Aguilar Rojas Advisor to the Direction of Competitiveness Ministry of Production
  22 Philippines Ms Joyce Natalie Yu Yang Visayas SME Representative / President National SME Development Council / Aquarose Designs, Inc.
  23 Philippines Ms Susan Palad Jikiri Member of Board / Owner Skal International / Kahsan Tours
  24 Philippines Ms Christine M. Maravilla Human Resources Manager Leighton Contractors (Philippines) Inc. 
  25 PNG Mr James Kupwe Ninau   Department of Commerce and Industry
  26 PNG Mr Peter Kamara Ngodol Manager, Corporate Services Small Business Development Corporation
  27 Russia Ms Larionova Natalia Devision Head, Dept. for Regulation in Economy Ministry of Trade and Economic Development
  28 Russia Mr Pamukhin Vasily Expert, Dep. for Regulation in Economy Ministry of Trade and Economic Development
  29 Thailand Mr Notachard Chintakanond Middle Management, International Cooperation and Policy Support Department Office of SMEs Promotion
  30 Thailand Ms Pimolapar Sywaphanich Chief, Micro Enterprise Strategy and Action Plan Formulation Office of SMEs Promotion
  31 Vietnam Ms Nguyen Hong Lien Director of Business Information Center Agency of Small and Medium Enterprise Development
  32 Vietnam Ms Nguyen Thi Thuy Senior Officer Agency of Small and Medium Enterprise Development
  33 Fiji Ms Alise Faulalo-Stunnenberg Private Sector Development Officer Economic Governance Programme
Pacific Islands Forum Secretariat
Private Mail Bag 
  34 Japan Mr Shigeo Tani Director-General METI Kyushu Bureau
  35 Japan Mr Shinji Kakunaka Director-General for International Policy and Cooperation METI Kyushu Bureau
  36 Japan Mr Mitsuyoshi Saito Director-General, International Affairs Department METI Kyushu Bureau
  37 Japan Mr Yoshihisa Uemura Director METI Kyushu Bureau
  38 Japan Mr Hideaki Oka Deputy Director METI Kyushu Bureau
  39 Japan Ms Motoko Ikebe Assistant Director METI Kyushu Bureau
  40 Japan Mr Tetsushi Jo Deputy Director METI Kyushu Bureau
  41 Japan Mr Yuya Hasegawa Deputy Director, APEC Office METI
  42 Japan Mr Nobuaki Yanagisawa Assistant-Director, APEC Office METI
  43 China Mr Chi Xiao Nan consul Consulate-General of the People's Republic of China in Fukuoka 
  44 USA Mr Tames T. Crow consul American Consulate in Fukuoka
  45 USA Ms Yuko Nagatomo economic specialist American Consulate in Fukuoka
  46 Thailand Ms Yoshie Hanaguri Marketing Officer Thai Trade Center Fukuoka
  47 Japan Mr Masashi Okazaki Managenment-level Staff Nagasaki Prefectural Government
  48 Japan Mr Keiichiro Nakao   Miyazaki Prefectural Government
  49 Japan Mr Shinji Soejima   City of Fukuoka
  50 Japan Mr Shinji Masuda Officer  
  51 Japan Mr Toshiyuki Fukuda Translator JICE
  52 Japan Mr Yoshio Hara Chairman Asia SEED
  53 Japan Mr Shoji Kimoto Secretary General Oita OVOP International Exchange Committee
  54 Japan Mr Hiroaki Matsuoka Chief, Seminar Division Oita OVOP International Exchange Committee
  55 Vietnam Mr Le, Trung Hai Student Graduate School of Eonomics, Kyushu University
  56 Laos Mr Bounmanit, Soutsaka Student Graduate School of Eonomics, Kyushu University
  57 Japan Ms Sayaka Fukuda Research Associate Graduate School of Media and Governance, Keio University
  58 Japan Ms Mieko Tsumori   JICA
  59 Japan Ms Yoshiko Furuya   JICE
  60 Japan Mr Takashi Hatakeyama   JICA